Our Staff/Contact Us

CLERGY PHOTOS & BIOGRAPHIES

STAFF PHOTOS

To send an email, click on the person’s name.

Sunday Morning Contact #s Sacristy (primary) 226-3543
Sunday Morning Contact #s Kitchen 226-3508
Sunday Morning Contact #s Vesting Room 443-8561
Dean and Rector The Very Rev. Andrew Pearson 226-3510
Dean’s Admin Assistant & Parish Records Mrs. Eva Beard 226-3510
Director of Ministries and Programs Mr. Gil Kracke 226-3516
IT Director & Web Editor Mr. Charles Gaston 443-8555
Lenten Hospitality Coordinator Mrs. Sandy Bowron Blalock 226-3519
Publications Director Mr. Spencer Leffel 226-3540
Publications Associate Mr. Chris Maxwell 443-8554
Sunday Volunteer Coordinator Ms. Anita Gray 226-3503
Deacon The Rev. Kathi Jacob 451-7561
Curate The Rev. Stephen McCarthy 226-3548
Curate The Rev. Adam Young 443-8564
Lay Canon Theologian Dr. Mark Gignilliat 726-4123
Teaching Pastor The Rev. Dr. Doug Webster 726-2414
Canon Pastor &
Advent Episcopal School Chaplain
The Rev. Canon Craig Smalley 443-8569
Pastoral Care Admin Assistant Mrs. Robin Turner 226-3500
Aftercare & Parish Visitors Ministries Mrs. Stella Schreiber 443-8558
Seniors Ministry Coordinator Mrs. Katherine Kilpatrick 443-8559
Advent House Coordinator Mrs. Kathy Logue 410-4622
Canon Missioner &
Director of Women’s Ministries
The Rev. Canon Deborah Leighton 226-3511
Director of Mission & Outreach Ms. Bethany Rushing 226-3512
Mission & Outreach Admin Assistant Ms. Anita Gray 443-8550
Canon for Parish Life and Evangelism The Rev. Canon Matt Schneider 226-3502
Young Adult & College Minister Mr. Brandon Bennett 443-8560
Newcomer Coordinator Mrs. Sandy Bowron Blalock 226-3519
Parish Life Admin Assistant Ms. Anita Gray 443-8550
Canon for Liturgy and Worship The Rev. Canon Zac Hicks 226-3549
Liturgy & Worship Admin Assistant Ms. Anita Gray 443-8550
Christian Education
Director of Children, Youth, & Family Mr. Cameron Cole 226-3545
Senior High Youth Director (vacant) 443-8563
Junior High Youth Director Mr. Palmer Kennedy 251-721-4493
Junior High Youth Director Ms. Katie Carroll 443-8551
CE Admin Assistant Mrs. LaVonda Keel 443-8557
Director of Children’s Ministries Ms. Elizabeth Wilson 226-3547
Children’s Ministries Associate Mrs. Laurie Shanks 910-0848
Director of Nursery Ministries Mrs. Rebecca Rothrock 443-8552
Director of Small Groups Mrs. Fontaine Pope 443-8562
Director of Music & Organist Dr. Fred Teardo 226-3506
Associate Director of Music & Organist Dr. Charles Kennedy 226-3505
Music Admin Assistant Ms. Betsy Pate 443-8553
Music Admin Assistant (Children’s Choirs) Mrs. Laurie Shanks 910-0848
Administrator Mr. Bryan Helm 226-3501
Assistant Administrator Mrs. Dorothy White 226-3515
Bookkeeper, Accounts Receivable Ms. Beth Anne Maier 226-3517
Bookkeeper, Accounts Payable Mrs. Brenda Early 226-3542
Building Manager Mr. Brad Horne 226-3504
Building Engineer Mr. Kevin Talley 226-3514
Episcopal Book Store Manager Mrs. Cindy Funderburk Baker 323-2959
Receptionist Mrs. Carolyn Snow 226-3503
Hospitality Coordinator Mr. Bob Goodwin 529-6359